Sport

  Isiah Simelton          Track


  Hunter Johnson       Track


  Kendrick Simelton   Track


  Aaron Phemister      Wrestling


  John Jones              Wrestling


  David Diaz                XC


  Gena Jones             BKB


  Michael Kelly            Track


  Morgan Griffith        BKB





Future Inductee's, Must be out of school 5 years

Criteria

Jersey Number Retired  by School
Professional Athlete of parent Club or obtaining the ultimate in a professional career in respective sport.
In individual competition a 1st,2nd, of 3rd place finish at the state finals or national collegiate championship.
Making All-State as selected by a reputable news source.

All-American status as selected by any reputable source.
Member of the U.S. Olympic team.

 
1930 – Eddie “Cookum” Good

1931 – Charles Margelli                                            

1937 – Frank “Pop” Chismar

1939 – Earle Alexander

1939 – Charles “Chink” Skuta

1941 – Frank Chornak

1941 – Allen Edmonds

1941 – John Gorski

1941 – Heza Hindman

1941 – Lou Levanti

1942 – Jack Eadie

1943 – Joe Hughes

1943 – John Moake

1943 – Max Morris

1943 – Ken Simpson

1945 – Robert Bunker Jones

1946 – Gordon Herron

1946 – Robert “Cotton” Hughes

1948 – Les Pinkham

1951 – Joe Yusko

1954 – Jack Souers

1956 – Bill Barnett

1956 – Robert G. Burton

1956 – Joe Wendryhoski

1958 – Francis Florian

1959 – Gene Carello

1962 – Bob Brown

1965 – Jerry Warren

1971 – Tim Ricci

1979 – Randy Lewis Jr.

1981 – Jay Sala

1982 – Ron Hutchcraft

1983 – Kelly Golis

1983 – Jeff Sloan

1986 – Dwayne Summers

1987 – Tom Palasky

1989 – Denise Lee

1990 – Chris Griffin

1990 – Heath Neibch

1990 – Jennifer Williams

1991 – Brad Blakey

1991 – Bennie Manion

1992 – Kellie Nicholson Griffith

1994 – Lance Brown

1994 – Melissa Broy

1995 – Rick Cremer

1995 – Bart A. Sloan

1995 – Clint Willis

2003 - Terrance Avery


2003 - Matt Tomanovich


2003 - Glenn Newton


2003 - John Odle

2006 - Brooke Gossett

2007 – Sarah Riva

2009 - Daniel Jewett

2010 – Ryan Patton

2012 – Tiffiny Sweet

2012 – Amy Funkhouser Alexander

2012 – Meredith Ramsey Pawlowski

2015 – Alicia Hartley Clark

2015 – Shayly Wilce

2015 – Matt Eader


2015 – Jeremy Todd